MetadataThird Chair

Zealots of Stockholm (Free Information) — who wrote it?

ISWC T9138326371 Recorded by Childish Gambino and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: II. ZEALOTS OF STOCKHOLM · II. ZEALOTS OF STOCKHOLM (FREE INFORMATION) · ZEALOTS OF STOCKHOLM · ZEALOTS OF STOCKHOLM FREE INFORMATION

Zealots of Stockholm (Free Information) was written by Ludwig Emil Tomas Goransson, Donald Mckinley II Glover, Stefan Ponce. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Works (50%), Songs of Universal, INC. (40%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (10%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
115
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Works 50%Universal Music Works · 50%
Songs of Universal, INC. 40%Songs of Universal, INC. · 40%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10%
Universal Music Works 50% Songs of Universal, INC. 40% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.