Young Hearts — who wrote it?
ISWC T9217120428 Recorded by Henry Fong and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: YOUNG HEARTS (FEAT. STYLO G & NYLA) · YOUNG HEARTS FEAT. NYLA & STYLO G · YOUNG HEARTS (FEAT. NYLA & STYLO G)
Young Hearts was written by Jason Andre Mcdermott, Reid Stefanick, Brian Morgan, Henry Jameson Fong, Phillip Robert Fender, Graham Muron, Nailah Thorbourne. US mechanical royalties are collected by Roynet Music (15.86%), Reservoir 416 (15.84%), Universal Music Corp. (15.84%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
233
matched to this work
Share registered
63.37%
partial
Unclaimed
36.63%
may be uncollected
⚠ 36.63% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 233 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Roynet Music 15.86%Roynet Music · 15.86%
Reservoir 416 15.84%Reservoir 416 · 15.84%
Universal Music Corp. 15.84%Universal Music Corp. · 15.84%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15.83%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 15.83%
Unregistered · 36.63%
Roynet Music 15.86% Reservoir 416 15.84% Universal Music Corp. 15.84% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 15.83% Unregistered 36.63%
- 15.86%
- 15.84%
- 7.92%
- 7.92%
- 15.83%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- Brian MorganUnclaimed
IPI 00281707656 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Phillip Robert FenderUnclaimed
IPI 00533237276 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.