You Make Me Feel — who wrote it?
ISWC T9852975463 ✓ No disputed shares
You Make Me Feel was written by Bella Hunter, Albert Harvey, Amanda Colinda Van Den Hil, Clement Leroux, Cayte Mary Louise Webber. US mechanical royalties are collected by Armada Publishing Songs (25%), Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (20%), Bluewater Music Corp. (16.66%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
22
matched to this work
Share registered
69.99%
partial
Unclaimed
30.01%
may be uncollected
⚠ 30.01% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 22 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Armada Publishing Songs 25%Armada Publishing Songs · 25%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 20%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 20%
Bluewater Music Corp. 16.66%Bluewater Music Corp. · 16.66%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 8.33%
Unregistered · 30.01%
Armada Publishing Songs 25% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 20% Bluewater Music Corp. 16.66% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 8.33% Unregistered 30.01%
- 20%
- 16.66%
- 25%
- 8.33%
- Bella HunterUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Albert HarveyUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Clement LerouxUnclaimed
IPI 00396828400 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.