Yes — who wrote it?
ISWC T3174709543 Recorded by KYLE and others✓ No disputed shares
Yes was written by Kyle Harvey, Jonathan Andrew Pierce, Dimitri Leslie Roger, Joshua Portillo, Aaron Vigil, Christopher J Terrell-fumbanks, Kirstopher Campbell. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (32.5%), Mezzo Agency (15%), Sony/atv Allegro (15%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
13
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
66
matched to this work
Share registered
85%
partial
Unclaimed
15%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 66 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 32.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 32.5%
Mezzo Agency 15%Mezzo Agency · 15%
Sony/atv Allegro 15%Sony/atv Allegro · 15%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 11.25%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 11.25%
Seven Peaks Music · 8.75%
Songtrust Ave · 2.5%
Unregistered · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 32.5% Mezzo Agency 15% Sony/atv Allegro 15% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 11.25% Seven Peaks Music 8.75% Songtrust Ave 2.5% Unregistered 15%
- 15%
Mezzo Agency · Admin
- 7.5%
- 7.5%
- 7.5%
- 3.75%
- 2.5%
- 32.5%
- 4.38%
Seven Peaks Music · Admin
- 4.37%
- Kyle HarveyUnclaimed
IPI 00731141193 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Dimitri Leslie RogerUnclaimed
IPI 00763507432 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Joshua PortilloUnclaimed
IPI 00800316199 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Aaron VigilUnclaimed
IPI 00776623406 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Kirstopher CampbellUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.