MetadataThird Chair

You're Not Alone — who wrote it?

no ISWCRecorded by MOGUAI and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: KEEP HOLDING ON · YOURE NOT ALONE

You're Not Alone was written by Timothy Kellett, Kwasi Danquah, Fraser Lanc Thorneycroft Smith, Robin Antony Taylor Firth. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-mgb Songs (50%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (35%), Chrysalis Songs (15%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
2,354
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music-mgb Songs 50%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 50%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 35%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 35%
Chrysalis Songs 15%Chrysalis Songs · 15%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 50% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 35% Chrysalis Songs 15%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.