You're Not Alone — who wrote it?
no ISWCRecorded by MOGUAI and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: KEEP HOLDING ON · YOURE NOT ALONE
You're Not Alone was written by Timothy Kellett, Kwasi Danquah, Fraser Lanc Thorneycroft Smith, Robin Antony Taylor Firth. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-mgb Songs (50%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (35%), Chrysalis Songs (15%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
2,354
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music-mgb Songs 50%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 50%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 35%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 35%
Chrysalis Songs 15%Chrysalis Songs · 15%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 50% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 35% Chrysalis Songs 15%
- 50%
- 35%
- 15%
Chrysalis Songs · Admin
- Timothy KellettUnclaimed
IPI 00135018997 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Kwasi DanquahUnclaimed
IPI 00524330881 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Fraser Lanc Thorneycroft SmithUnclaimed
IPI 00261368859 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Robin Antony Taylor FirthUnclaimed
IPI 00263215489 · Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.