MetadataThird Chair

Wait Til the Morning — who wrote it?

ISWC T3149187559 Recorded by BJ The Chicago Kid and others✓ No disputed shares

Wait Til the Morning was written by Demario Tromel Bridges, Bryan James Sledge, Aaron Renner, Michael Anthony Barney, Richard Worley JR. Shelton, Aaron Louis Bennett, Loren Hill, Aaron C. Sledge. US mechanical royalties are collected by Almo Music Corporation (25%), Songs of Peer, LTD. (16.67%), M.a.s Music Publishing Too (16.66%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
12
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
49
matched to this work
Share registered
95.83%
partial
Unclaimed
4.17%
may be uncollected
⚠ 4.17% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 49 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Almo Music Corporation 25%Almo Music Corporation · 25%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 16.67%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 16.67%
M.a.s Music Publishing Too 16.66%M.a.s Music Publishing Too · 16.66%
Mister Link Music 12.5%Mister Link Music · 12.5%
Aaron Renner's Songs 12.5%Aaron Renner's Songs · 12.5%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 6.25%
Sony/atv Songs LLC · 6.25%
Unregistered · 4.17%
Almo Music Corporation 25% Songs of Peer, LTD. 16.67% M.a.s Music Publishing Too 16.66% Mister Link Music 12.5% Aaron Renner's Songs 12.5% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 6.25% Sony/atv Songs LLC 6.25% Unregistered 4.17%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.