MetadataThird Chair

When It Comes to You — who wrote it?

ISWC T3203707517 Recorded by Fridayy and others✓ No disputed shares

When It Comes to You was written by Mariah Rose Martinez, Francis Leblanc, Karim Noorali Esmail, Dana Victoria Portalatin, Aidan Brody, Kevin Ekofo. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (62.5%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds (17.5%), Create Songs Publishing (15%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
162
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 62.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 62.5%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 17.5%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 17.5%
Create Songs Publishing 15%Create Songs Publishing · 15%
WC Music Corp. · 5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 62.5% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 17.5% Create Songs Publishing 15% WC Music Corp. 5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.