Why Did You Lie — who wrote it?
ISWC T9263207030 Recorded by Carlie Hanson and others✓ No disputed shares
Why Did You Lie was written by Pierre Blondo, Mitchell Goldfarb, John Adam Howard, Carlie Bryanne Hanson, Dale Antoni Tyczynski. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songtrust Ave (40%), Universal Music Corp. (25%), Pop Bops (15%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
24
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songtrust Ave 40%Songtrust Ave · 40%
Universal Music Corp. 25%Universal Music Corp. · 25%
Pop Bops 15%Pop Bops · 15%
Create Digital Music 10%Create Digital Music · 10%
House of Wolf 10%House of Wolf · 10%
Songtrust Ave 40% Universal Music Corp. 25% Pop Bops 15% Create Digital Music 10% House of Wolf 10%
- 15%
- 12.5%
- 10%
- 10%
- 6.25%
- 6.25%
- 40%
- Mitchell GoldfarbUnclaimed
IPI 00333805378 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Carlie Bryanne HansonUnclaimed
IPI 00856814011 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Dale Antoni TyczynskiUnclaimed
IPI 00850650445 · Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.