Warm Enough — who wrote it?
ISWC T9204516983 ✓ No disputed shares
Warm Enough was written by Jermaine L Cole, Nate Fox, Fatimah Warner, Peter Wilkins, Jeffrey Gitelman, Chancelor Johnathan Bennett, Nico Segal. US mechanical royalties are collected by Painted Desert Music Corp (20%), I Wrote This Myself (20%), Downtown DMP Songs (18%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
14
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
30
matched to this work
Share registered
77.61%
partial
Unclaimed
22.39%
may be uncollected
⚠ 22.39% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 30 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Painted Desert Music Corp 20%Painted Desert Music Corp · 20%
I Wrote This Myself 20%I Wrote This Myself · 20%
Downtown DMP Songs 18%Downtown DMP Songs · 18%
Seven Peaks Music 14%Seven Peaks Music · 14%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 3.36%
Spirit One Music Crescendo · 2%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 0.25%
Unregistered · 22.39%
Painted Desert Music Corp 20% I Wrote This Myself 20% Downtown DMP Songs 18% Seven Peaks Music 14% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 3.36% Spirit One Music Crescendo 2% Songs of Universal, INC. 0.25% Unregistered 22.39%
- 20%
- 20%
- 7%
- 3.5%
- 3.5%
- 3.36%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 1%
- 18%
- 0.5%
- 0.5%
- 0.25%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.