MetadataThird Chair

We Had Everything — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares

We Had Everything was written by Daniella Mason, Joshua Todd Hawkins, Robert L Marvin, Ian Keaggy, Louis Johnson, Bre Kennedy. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (16.7%), More Me Gusta Music (16.67%), Me Gusta 30 Music (16.67%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
38
matched to this work
Share registered
70.8%
partial
Unclaimed
29.2%
may be uncollected
⚠ 29.2% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 38 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.7%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.7%
More Me Gusta Music 16.67%More Me Gusta Music · 16.67%
Me Gusta 30 Music 16.67%Me Gusta 30 Music · 16.67%
Compositions of Koze 16.66%Compositions of Koze · 16.66%
Lawless Incorporated · 4.1%
Unregistered · 29.2%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.7% More Me Gusta Music 16.67% Me Gusta 30 Music 16.67% Compositions of Koze 16.66% Lawless Incorporated 4.1% Unregistered 29.2%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.