MetadataThird Chair

Weekends Look a Little Different These Days — who wrote it?

ISWC T9327953128 Recorded by Brett Young and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: WEEKEND'S LOOK A LITTLE DIFFERENT · WEEKENDS LOOK A LITTLE DIFFERENT

Weekends Look a Little Different These Days was written by Benjamin Curtis Caver, Brett Charles Young, Zach Crowell. US mechanical royalties are collected by Super Big Music (33.34%), Round Hill Songs III (25%), Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo (16.67%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
129
matched to this work
Share registered
75.01%
partial
Unclaimed
24.99%
may be uncollected
⚠ 24.99% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 129 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Super Big Music 33.34%Super Big Music · 33.34%
Round Hill Songs III 25%Round Hill Songs III · 25%
Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo 16.67%Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo · 16.67%
Unregistered · 24.99%
Super Big Music 33.34% Round Hill Songs III 25% Spirit Nashville Two Crescendo 16.67% Unregistered 24.99%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.