MetadataThird Chair

Why'd You Have to Be So Beautiful — who wrote it?

ISWC T3059183501 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: WHY D YOU HAVE TO BE SO BEAUTIFUL · WHYD YOU HAVE TO BE SO BEAUTIFUL

Why'd You Have to Be So Beautiful was written by Brian Lee Fuente, Mike Logen, Michael Natter. US mechanical royalties are collected by Ruminating Music (33.34%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (11.12%), More Me Gusta Music (11.11%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
4
matched to this work
Share registered
55.57%
partial
Unclaimed
44.43%
may be uncollected
⚠ 44.43% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 4 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Ruminating Music 33.34%Ruminating Music · 33.34%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.12%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 11.12%
More Me Gusta Music 11.11%More Me Gusta Music · 11.11%
Unregistered · 44.43%
Ruminating Music 33.34% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.12% More Me Gusta Music 11.11% Unregistered 44.43%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.