The Worst of Progress.... — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: THE WORST OF PROGRESS
The Worst of Progress.... was written by Norman Fisher-jones, Dave Formula, Howard Devoto, John Doyle. US mechanical royalties are collected by Mute Song (50%), Domino Publishing Company USA (16.67%), Reservoir Media Music (16.67%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
26
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Mute Song 50%Mute Song · 50%
Domino Publishing Company USA 16.67%Domino Publishing Company USA · 16.67%
Reservoir Media Music 16.67%Reservoir Media Music · 16.67%
Domino Pub Company of America 16.66%Domino Pub Company of America · 16.66%
Mute Song 50% Domino Publishing Company USA 16.67% Reservoir Media Music 16.67% Domino Pub Company of America 16.66%
- 50%
- 16.67%
- 16.67%
- 16.66%
- Norman Fisher-jonesUnclaimed
IPI 00159866709 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Dave FormulaUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
- Howard DevotoUnclaimed
IPI 00036931673 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- John DoyleUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.