MetadataThird Chair

The Worst of Progress.... — who wrote it?

no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: THE WORST OF PROGRESS

The Worst of Progress.... was written by Norman Fisher-jones, Dave Formula, Howard Devoto, John Doyle. US mechanical royalties are collected by Mute Song (50%), Domino Publishing Company USA (16.67%), Reservoir Media Music (16.67%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
26
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Mute Song 50%Mute Song · 50%
Domino Publishing Company USA 16.67%Domino Publishing Company USA · 16.67%
Reservoir Media Music 16.67%Reservoir Media Music · 16.67%
Domino Pub Company of America 16.66%Domino Pub Company of America · 16.66%
Mute Song 50% Domino Publishing Company USA 16.67% Reservoir Media Music 16.67% Domino Pub Company of America 16.66%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.