MetadataThird Chair

Where You Come From — who wrote it?

ISWC T9068364227 Recorded by Evidence and others✓ No disputed shares

Where You Come From was written by Alan Maman, Michael Taylor Perretta, Raaka Taylor, Daniel Domingo Carrillo. US mechanical royalties are collected by Roynet Music (50%), Tenyor Music (36.67%), Daniel Carrillo Designee (13.33%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
81
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Roynet Music 50%Roynet Music · 50%
Tenyor Music 36.67%Tenyor Music · 36.67%
Daniel Carrillo Designee 13.33%Daniel Carrillo Designee · 13.33%
Roynet Music 50% Tenyor Music 36.67% Daniel Carrillo Designee 13.33%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.