Too Many Women — who wrote it?
no ISWCRecorded by Jordan Adetunji and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: TOO MANY WOMEN (FEAT. KWN)
Too Many Women was written by Jordan Adebowale Adetunji, Denzel Michael Akil Baptiste, David Biral, Vincent Goodyer, Mel Debarge, Will Grogan, Aaron Lloyd Anthony Watkins, Khy Wilson, Todd Anthony Shaw. US mechanical royalties are collected by Sony/atv Songs LLC (27.5%), Songs of Universal, INC. (20%), Regalias Digitales (17.5%).
Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
133
matched to this work
Share registered
85%
partial
Unclaimed
15%
may be uncollected
⚠ 15% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 133 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Sony/atv Songs LLC 27.5%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 27.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 20%Songs of Universal, INC. · 20%
Regalias Digitales 17.5%Regalias Digitales · 17.5%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 10%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 10%Universal Music Corp. · 10%
Unregistered · 15%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 27.5% Songs of Universal, INC. 20% Regalias Digitales 17.5% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 10% Universal Music Corp. 10% Unregistered 15%
- 17.5%
- 10%
Sony/atv Songs LLC · Sub-publisher
- 10%
- 20%
- 17.5%
- 10%
- Jordan Adebowale AdetunjiUnclaimed
IPI 00377966199 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Mel DebargeUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Will GroganUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Aaron Lloyd Anthony WatkinsUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Khy WilsonUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.