Task Force — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Task Force was written by Labrandon Preston, Joao Camarneiro, Elijah Penn-coleman, Joel Ruiz Anguita. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Miss Link Music (16.66%), Sentric Music Limited (16%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
23
matched to this work
Share registered
82.66%
partial
Unclaimed
17.34%
may be uncollected
⚠ 17.34% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 23 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Miss Link Music 16.66%Miss Link Music · 16.66%
Sentric Music Limited 16%Sentric Music Limited · 16%
Unregistered · 17.34%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Miss Link Music 16.66% Sentric Music Limited 16% Unregistered 17.34%
- 25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 16.66%
Miss Link Music · Admin
- 16%
Sentric Music Limited · Sub-publisher
- Joao CamarneiroUnclaimed
IPI 01117323692 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Elijah Penn-colemanUnclaimed
IPI 01247189435 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Joel Ruiz AnguitaUnclaimed
IPI 01043501312 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.