This Pain — who wrote it?
ISWC T9168061050 ✓ No disputed shares
This Pain was written by Stephen Huff, Lauriana Mae Natarcola Gidosh, Akene Dunkley, Bobby Ray JR Simmons, Elijah Scott Lewis, Myron Lavell Avant. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music-z Songs (25%), Mister Link Music (17%), Emi Blackwood Music INC (17%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
68
matched to this work
Share registered
75.66%
partial
Unclaimed
24.34%
may be uncollected
⚠ 24.34% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 68 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music-z Songs 25%Universal Music-z Songs · 25%
Mister Link Music 17%Mister Link Music · 17%
Emi Blackwood Music INC 17%Emi Blackwood Music INC · 17%
Songs of Universal, INC. 16.66%Songs of Universal, INC. · 16.66%
Unregistered · 24.34%
Universal Music-z Songs 25% Mister Link Music 17% Emi Blackwood Music INC 17% Songs of Universal, INC. 16.66% Unregistered 24.34%
- 17%
- 12.5%
- 12.5%
- 8.5%
- 8.33%
- 8.33%
- 4.25%
- 4.25%
- Stephen HuffUnclaimed
IPI 00232513602 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Lauriana Mae Natarcola GidoshUnclaimed
IPI 00590326548 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Akene DunkleyUnclaimed
IPI 00505350293 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Bobby Ray JR SimmonsUnclaimed
IPI 00530995927 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Elijah Scott LewisUnclaimed
Composer
No publisher collecting
- Myron Lavell AvantUnclaimed
IPI 00198981692 · Composer
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.