Think About It — who wrote it?
ISWC T8044247715 Recorded by Satin Jackets and others✓ No disputed shares
Think About It was written by Jonathan Blom, Tim Bernhardt, Megan Ashworth, Magnus Schroeter. US mechanical royalties are collected by Spirit One Music Crescendo (40%), Gema (20.38%), Muserk Stim (20%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
99
matched to this work
Share registered
85.88%
partial
Unclaimed
14.12%
may be uncollected
⚠ 14.12% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 99 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Spirit One Music Crescendo 40%Spirit One Music Crescendo · 40%
Gema 20.38%Gema · 20.38%
Muserk Stim 20%Muserk Stim · 20%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 5.5%
Unregistered · 14.12%
Spirit One Music Crescendo 40% Gema 20.38% Muserk Stim 20% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 5.5% Unregistered 14.12%
- 40%
- 20.38%
- 5.5%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · Sub-publisher
- 20%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.