MetadataThird Chair

There She Go — who wrote it?

ISWC T3088548538 Recorded by Justin Bieber and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: THERE SHE GO FT. LIL UZI VERT

There She Go was written by Rodney Roy Jerkins, Taylor Monet Parks, Justin Drew Bieber, Symere Woods, Kameron Traviss Glasper, Tyshane Thompson, Joshua Gudwin, Antonio Kearney, Jordan Joseph Douglas, Gregory Aldae Hein, Marvin Tony Hemmings. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (27%), Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. (26.5%), Songs of Universal, INC. (12%).

Writers
11
credited writers
Publishers & admins
18
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
129
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 27%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 27%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 26.5%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 26.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 12%Songs of Universal, INC. · 12%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 12%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 12%
WC Music Corp. 10%WC Music Corp. · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 10%Universal Music Corp. · 10%
Yours Truly Entertainment · 2.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 27% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 26.5% Songs of Universal, INC. 12% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 12% WC Music Corp. 10% Universal Music Corp. 10% Yours Truly Entertainment 2.5%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.