MetadataThird Chair

Toxic — who wrote it?

ISWC T3114244207 ✓ No disputed shares

Toxic was written by Kentrell Deshawn Gaulden, Jason Elizabeth Goldberg, Colin Franken, Logan Christopher Forsythe, Alexander Walter Bak, Julia Lewis. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (55%), Create Digital Music (11.26%), Sony/atv Tunes LLC (11.25%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
41
matched to this work
Share registered
94.38%
partial
Unclaimed
5.62%
may be uncollected
⚠ 5.62% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 41 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 55%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 55%
Create Digital Music 11.26%Create Digital Music · 11.26%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC 11.25%Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 11.25%
Atlas Music Group 11.25%Atlas Music Group · 11.25%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 5.62%
Unregistered · 5.62%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 55% Create Digital Music 11.26% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 11.25% Atlas Music Group 11.25% Songs of Universal, INC. 5.62% Unregistered 5.62%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.