Together — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Together was written by Brian Littrell, Thomas Lumpkins, Kevin Richardson, Nick (US) Carter, Howie Dorough, Alexander James Mclean, Darius Jerrial Coleman, Travis J Sayles, Thomas Lee Brown. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (37.5%), More Me Gusta Music (30%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (12.5%).
Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
15
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
45
matched to this work
Share registered
90%
partial
Unclaimed
10%
may be uncollected
⚠ 10% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 45 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Music Corp. 37.5%Universal Music Corp. · 37.5%
More Me Gusta Music 30%More Me Gusta Music · 30%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 12.5%
Hipgnosis Worldwide 10%Hipgnosis Worldwide · 10%
Unregistered · 10%
Universal Music Corp. 37.5% More Me Gusta Music 30% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 12.5% Hipgnosis Worldwide 10% Unregistered 10%
- 10%
- 10%
- 10%
- 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 6.25%
- 6.25%
- 6.25%
- 3.13%
- 1.56%
- 10%
- 7.81%
- 6.25%
Universal Music Corp. · Admin
- Brian LittrellUnclaimed
IPI 00341209202 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Kevin RichardsonUnclaimed
IPI 00768934186 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Howie DoroughUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Alexander James McleanUnclaimed
IPI 00425899317 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.