The Storm — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
The Storm was written by Christian Cardoza, Ben Schlaf, Nitzan Gribetz. US mechanical royalties are collected by Grimm Doza (50%), Dvnci Music Publishing (33%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (16.67%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
6
matched to this work
Share registered
99.67%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Grimm Doza 50%Grimm Doza · 50%
Dvnci Music Publishing 33%Dvnci Music Publishing · 33%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 16.67%
Unregistered · 0.33%
Grimm Doza 50% Dvnci Music Publishing 33% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67% Unregistered 0.33%
- 50%
- 33%
- 16.67%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · Sub-publisher
- Christian CardozaUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Nitzan GribetzUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.