MetadataThird Chair

Top Prospects — who wrote it?

ISWC T9180606091 Recorded by The High & Mighty and others✓ No disputed shares

Top Prospects was written by Alan Maman, Duane a JR Johnson, Michael Taylor Perretta, Meltzer. US mechanical royalties are collected by Roynet Music (50%), Tenyor Music (16.67%), Figs. D Music, INC. (16.67%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
33
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Roynet Music 50%Roynet Music · 50%
Tenyor Music 16.67%Tenyor Music · 16.67%
Figs. D Music, INC. 16.67%Figs. D Music, INC. · 16.67%
Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 16.66%Greensleeves Publishing LTD. · 16.66%
Roynet Music 50% Tenyor Music 16.67% Figs. D Music, INC. 16.67% Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 16.66%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.