Slip Slide — who wrote it?
ISWC T9204516892 ✓ No disputed shares
Slip Slide was written by Peter I Wilkins, Nico Segal, Jeffrey Gitelman, Greg JR Landfair, Nate Fox, Trevor "Busta Rhymes" Smith, Bobby Ray JR Simmons. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (43%), Painted Desert Music Corp (18.5%), Songs of Universal, INC. (15.63%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
15
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
10
matched to this work
Share registered
99.38%
partial
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
⚠ Only 99.38% of this song is registered
Mechanical royalties on 10 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 43%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 43%
Painted Desert Music Corp 18.5%Painted Desert Music Corp · 18.5%
Songs of Universal, INC. 15.63%Songs of Universal, INC. · 15.63%
Seven Peaks Music 13.5%Seven Peaks Music · 13.5%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 5%
Spirit One Music Crescendo · 3.75%
Unregistered · 0.62%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 43% Painted Desert Music Corp 18.5% Songs of Universal, INC. 15.63% Seven Peaks Music 13.5% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 5% Spirit One Music Crescendo 3.75% Unregistered 0.62%
- 28%
- 2.5%
- 2.5%
- 2.5%
- 1.25%
- 18.5%
- 15%
- 7.5%
- 7.5%
- 6.75%
- 3.38%
- 3.37%
- 0.63%
- Peter I WilkinsUnclaimed
IPI 00854055436 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Greg JR LandfairUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.