MetadataThird Chair

Somebody — who wrote it?

ISWC T3041870280 Recorded by Justin Bieber and others✓ No disputed shares

Somebody was written by Ryan B Tedder, Rami Yacoub, Sonny Moore, Justin Drew Bieber, Ilya Salmanzadeh, Bernard Alexander Harvey, Joshua Gudwin, Greg Hein. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.99%), Universal Music Corp. (14.22%), WC Music Corp. (14.21%).

Writers
8
credited writers
Publishers & admins
19
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
205
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.99%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.99%
Universal Music Corp. 14.22%Universal Music Corp. · 14.22%
WC Music Corp. 14.21%WC Music Corp. · 14.21%
Downtown Global Two 14.2%Downtown Global Two · 14.2%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 13.38%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 13.38%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.99% Universal Music Corp. 14.22% WC Music Corp. 14.21% Downtown Global Two 14.2% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 13.38% Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.