Shake — who wrote it?
ISWC T3103671207 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: SHAKE (ANTI UP, CHRIS LAKE AND CHRIS LORENZO) · SHAKE (EXTENDED MIX) (ANTI UP, CHRIS LAKE & CHRIS
Shake was written by Ian Massoth, Nicholas Routledge, Chris Lorenzo, Christopher Daniel Lake. US mechanical royalties are collected by Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (37%), Minor Details INC. (34%), Peermusic III LTD (25%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
46
matched to this work
Share registered
97%
partial
Unclaimed
3%
may be uncollected
⚠ 3% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 46 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 37%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 37%
Minor Details INC. 34%Minor Details INC. · 34%
Peermusic III LTD 25%Peermusic III LTD · 25%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 1%
Unregistered · 3%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 37% Minor Details INC. 34% Peermusic III LTD 25% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 1% Unregistered 3%
- 34%
- 25%
Peermusic III LTD · Sub-publisher
- 37%
- 1%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · Sub-publisher
- Nicholas RoutledgeUnclaimed
IPI 00479137421 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Chris LorenzoUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.