Shibuya — who wrote it?
ISWC T9315708599 Recorded by Free Nationals and others✓ No disputed shares
Shibuya was written by Nicholas John Charles Eaholtz, Jose Manuel Rios, Kelsey Gonzalez, Ron Avant, Donald E Lewis, Matthew Merisola, Syden Loren Bennett. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (55%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (25%), Velocity Future Collections (10%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
57
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 55%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 55%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 25%
Velocity Future Collections 10%Velocity Future Collections · 10%
WC Music Corp. 10%WC Music Corp. · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 55% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 25% Velocity Future Collections 10% WC Music Corp. 10%
- 25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 12.5%
- 12.5%
- 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 10%
- 10%
WC Music Corp. · Admin
- Donald E LewisUnclaimed
IPI 00017995057 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Matthew MerisolaUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Syden Loren BennettUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.