Spin the Block — who wrote it?
ISWC T3347857169 Recorded by Master Peace and others✓ No disputed shares
Spin the Block was written by Trenton Kelly Dabbs, Patrick Martin, Mags Duval, Nicholas Lobel, Aaron Steele, Peace Ugochukwu Okezie. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (30%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (25.02%), Music of Big Family (25%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
10
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
35
matched to this work
Share registered
85.02%
partial
Unclaimed
14.98%
may be uncollected
⚠ 14.98% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 35 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 30%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 30%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 25.02%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 25.02%
Music of Big Family 25%Music of Big Family · 25%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 5%
Unregistered · 14.98%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 30% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 25.02% Music of Big Family 25% Songs of Universal, INC. 5% Unregistered 14.98%
- 25.02%
- 12.5%
- 12.5%
- 2.5%
- 1.25%
- 1.25%
- 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- Patrick MartinUnclaimed
IPI 00705336561 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Mags DuvalUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Aaron SteeleUnclaimed
IPI 00722472164 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Peace Ugochukwu OkezieUnclaimed
IPI 01012939090 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.