Skin in the Game — who wrote it?
ISWC T3378578480 Recorded by Ava Max and others✓ No disputed shares
Skin in the Game was written by Lauren Mandel, Freq, Haven Haven, Amanda Koci, Jordan Powers. US mechanical royalties are collected by Songs of Universal, INC. (26.68%), Universal Music Corp. (26.66%), Songs of Hybe America (10%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
17
matched to this work
Share registered
73.34%
partial
Unclaimed
26.66%
may be uncollected
⚠ 26.66% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 17 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Songs of Universal, INC. 26.68%Songs of Universal, INC. · 26.68%
Universal Music Corp. 26.66%Universal Music Corp. · 26.66%
Songs of Hybe America 10%Songs of Hybe America · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 10%
Unregistered · 26.66%
Songs of Universal, INC. 26.68% Universal Music Corp. 26.66% Songs of Hybe America 10% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 10% Unregistered 26.66%
- 25.33%
- 13.34%
- 13.34%
- 1.33%
- 10%
- 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- FreqUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Haven HavenUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Jordan PowersUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.