MetadataThird Chair

Sick — who wrote it?

ISWC T3312156422 Recorded by Orion Sun and others✓ No disputed shares

Sick was written by Rahm B Silverglade, Mino Elia Drerup, Alex Goldblatt, Romil Hemnani, Julian Ali Rapaport, Tiffany Maureen Majette. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (20%), Songs of Universal, INC. (10%).

Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
16
matched to this work
Share registered
80%
partial
Unclaimed
20%
may be uncollected
⚠ 20% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 16 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 20%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 20%
Songs of Universal, INC. 10%Songs of Universal, INC. · 10%
Unregistered · 20%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 20% Songs of Universal, INC. 10% Unregistered 20%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.