Sick — who wrote it?
ISWC T3312156422 Recorded by Orion Sun and others✓ No disputed shares
Sick was written by Rahm B Silverglade, Mino Elia Drerup, Alex Goldblatt, Romil Hemnani, Julian Ali Rapaport, Tiffany Maureen Majette. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (50%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights (20%), Songs of Universal, INC. (10%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
16
matched to this work
Share registered
80%
partial
Unclaimed
20%
may be uncollected
⚠ 20% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 16 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 50%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 20%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights · 20%
Songs of Universal, INC. 10%Songs of Universal, INC. · 10%
Unregistered · 20%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 50% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Copyrights 20% Songs of Universal, INC. 10% Unregistered 20%
- 50%
- 10%
- 5%
- 5%
- 5%
- 2.5%
- 2.5%
- Rahm B SilvergladeUnclaimed
IPI 00746720823 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Mino Elia DrerupUnclaimed
IPI 00388763006 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Alex GoldblattUnclaimed
IPI 01087916420 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Romil HemnaniUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Julian Ali RapaportUnclaimed
IPI 00368701148 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Tiffany Maureen MajetteUnclaimed
IPI 00866983075 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.