Someone Else's Summer — who wrote it?
no ISWC✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: SOMEONE ELSES SUMMER
Someone Else's Summer was written by Jessica Farren, Brian Alan Fuller, Andrew Pruis, Brian Fuller. US mechanical royalties are collected by Sony/atv Tree Publishing (33.34%), Songs of Combustion Five (33.33%), More Me Gusta Music (22.22%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
20
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Sony/atv Tree Publishing 33.34%Sony/atv Tree Publishing · 33.34%
Songs of Combustion Five 33.33%Songs of Combustion Five · 33.33%
More Me Gusta Music 22.22%More Me Gusta Music · 22.22%
Combustion Five 11.11%Combustion Five · 11.11%
Sony/atv Tree Publishing 33.34% Songs of Combustion Five 33.33% More Me Gusta Music 22.22% Combustion Five 11.11%
- 30%
- 3.34%
- 33.33%
- 11.11%
- 11.11%
- 11.11%
- Brian FullerUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.