Sneakin' Up Behind You — who wrote it?
ISWC T7000644066 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: SNEAKIN UP BEHIND YOU
Sneakin' Up Behind You was written by Randy E. Brecker, Michael Brecker, Don Grolnick, David Sanborn, William Franklin IV Lee. US mechanical royalties are collected by Carmine Street Publishing (30%), Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD (30%), Bowery Music Publishing (14%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
98
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Carmine Street Publishing 30%Carmine Street Publishing · 30%
Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 30%Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD · 30%
Bowery Music Publishing 14%Bowery Music Publishing · 14%
Songs of Universal, INC. 13%Songs of Universal, INC. · 13%
Grand Street Music 13%Grand Street Music · 13%
Carmine Street Publishing 30% Mechanical Copyright Protection Society LTD 30% Bowery Music Publishing 14% Songs of Universal, INC. 13% Grand Street Music 13%
- 30%
- 30%
- 14%
- 13%
- 13%
- Randy E. BreckerUnclaimed
IPI 00061558183 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Michael BreckerUnclaimed
IPI 00055997329 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Don GrolnickUnclaimed
IPI 00061557578 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- David SanbornUnclaimed
IPI 00087187732 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- William Franklin IV LeeUnclaimed
IPI 00087683523 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.