Sheltered in Your Arms — who wrote it?
ISWC T0709274270 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: SHELTERED (IN MY ARMS) · IN MY ARMS · SHELTERED
Sheltered in Your Arms was written by John Pagano, Sue Shifrin, David Bruce Cassidy, Reed Philip Vertelney. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (40%), Regard Music (20%), Beau Music Catalog (10%).
Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
1
matched to this work
Share registered
70%
partial
Unclaimed
30%
may be uncollected
⚠ 30% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 1 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 40%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 40%
Regard Music 20%Regard Music · 20%
Beau Music Catalog 10%Beau Music Catalog · 10%
Unregistered · 30%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 40% Regard Music 20% Beau Music Catalog 10% Unregistered 30%
- 40%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 10%
Regard Music · Admin
- 10%
Regard Music · Admin
- 10%
- John PaganoUnclaimed
IPI 00245908745 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Sue ShifrinUnclaimed
IPI 00121881491 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- David Bruce CassidyUnclaimed
IPI 00059597031 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Reed Philip VertelneyUnclaimed
IPI 00214758664 · Composer
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.