Riot — who wrote it?
ISWC T9275031362 Recorded by Bruno Martini and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: RIOT (EDIT VERSION) · RIOT (EDIT)
Riot was written by Timothy Z Mosley, Jose Angel Velazquez, Mayra Arduini, David Brady, Bruno Dalla Martha Martini, David Patrick Brady. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Musica, INC. (30%), Anthem Music Publishing II (28.12%), Concord Baritone CC1 (16.88%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
7
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
12
matched to this work
Share registered
87.5%
partial
Unclaimed
12.5%
may be uncollected
⚠ 12.5% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 12 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal Musica, INC. 30%Universal Musica, INC. · 30%
Anthem Music Publishing II 28.12%Anthem Music Publishing II · 28.12%
Concord Baritone CC1 16.88%Concord Baritone CC1 · 16.88%
Multisongs 10%Multisongs · 10%
Aw Entertainment · 2.5%
Unregistered · 12.5%
Universal Musica, INC. 30% Anthem Music Publishing II 28.12% Concord Baritone CC1 16.88% Multisongs 10% Aw Entertainment 2.5% Unregistered 12.5%
- 30%
- 16.88%
- 16.87%
- 11.25%
- 10%
Universal Music Publishing MGB Brasil Ltda
Multisongs · Sub-publisher
- 2.5%
- David BradyUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.