MetadataThird Chair

Red Ruby Da Sleeze — who wrote it?

ISWC T3158760948 Recorded by Nicki Minaj and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: RED RUBY DA SLEAZE

Red Ruby Da Sleeze was written by Onika Tanya Maraj, Eddie Perez, Irvin Devine Whitlow, Kevin Andre Price, Steven Michael Marsden, Darryl Mccorkell, Teddy Mendez, Lumidee Cedeno, Joshua Daiquan Goods, Richard Johns, Muhammad Josiah Nasir, Kirsten Allyssa Spencer, Sammye Ruth Scott. US mechanical royalties are collected by Greensleeves Publishing LTD. (32.5%), Cuts of Reach Music (20.31%), Universal Music Works (12.25%).

Writers
13
credited writers
Publishers & admins
24
11 collecting groups
Linked recordings
417
matched to this work
Share registered
98.96%
partial
Unclaimed
1.04%
may be uncollected
⚠ 1.04% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 417 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 32.5%Greensleeves Publishing LTD. · 32.5%
Cuts of Reach Music 20.31%Cuts of Reach Music · 20.31%
Universal Music Works 12.25%Universal Music Works · 12.25%
Spirit Two Music Crescendo 9.15%Spirit Two Music Crescendo · 9.15%
Sony/atv Songs LLC · 6.77%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 5%
Emi April Music INC · 3.05%
WC Music Corp. · 1.77%
Velocity Future Collections · 1.76%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 1.4%
Unregistered · 1.04%
Greensleeves Publishing LTD. 32.5% Cuts of Reach Music 20.31% Universal Music Works 12.25% Spirit Two Music Crescendo 9.15% Sony/atv Songs LLC 6.77% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 5% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 5% Emi April Music INC 3.05%+3 more · 4.93% Unregistered 1.04%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.