MetadataThird Chair

Rich Baby Daddy — who wrote it?

ISWC T3232719794 Recorded by Drake and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: RICH BABY DADDY (FEAT. SEXYY RED & SZA) · RICH BABY DADDY FEAT. SEXYY RED & SZA

Rich Baby Daddy was written by Douglas Ford, Writers Designee, Aaron Rogers, Janae Wherry, Benjamin Saint Fort, Yuval Haim Chain, Isabella Janet Florentina Summers, Mac Clarence Erik Goeran Fellaender Tsai, Shivam Barot, Florence Welch, Johannes Per Erik Klahr, Tom Tapio Schaeferdiek, Diamante Anthony Blackmon, Richard Michael Paul Zastenker, Aubrey Drake Graham, Solana "Sza" Imani Rowe. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (20.1%), Universal Music Works (17%), WC Music Corp. (12.37%).

Writers
16
credited writers
Publishers & admins
22
12 collecting groups
Linked recordings
358
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 20.1%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 20.1%
Universal Music Works 17%Universal Music Works · 17%
WC Music Corp. 12.37%WC Music Corp. · 12.37%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.3%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 12.3%
Songs of Universal, INC. 10%Songs of Universal, INC. · 10%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 10%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 10%
Universal-polygram Intl Tunes INC. · 7.2%
Sony/atv Tunes LLC · 5.4%
Ethan Chadwick Bridges · 3.6%
Empire Strikes First · 1.5%
Empire SF · 0.38%
Sparkes Publishing · 0.15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 20.1% Universal Music Works 17% WC Music Corp. 12.37% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.3% Songs of Universal, INC. 10% Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 10% Universal-polygram Intl Tunes INC. 7.2% Sony/atv Tunes LLC 5.4%+4 more · 5.63%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.