Rubi's Sphere — who wrote it?
ISWC T8024424156 ✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: RUBIS SPHERE
Rubi's Sphere was written by Leonidas Chantzaras, Johan Jonas Svensson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal - Polygram International Pub INC (37.5%), Songs of Peer, LTD. (31.25%), Gema (31.24%).
Writers
2
credited writers
Publishers & admins
5
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
98
matched to this work
Share registered
99.99%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 37.5%Universal - Polygram International Pub INC · 37.5%
Songs of Peer, LTD. 31.25%Songs of Peer, LTD. · 31.25%
Gema 31.24%Gema · 31.24%
Unregistered · 0.01%
Universal - Polygram International Pub INC 37.5% Songs of Peer, LTD. 31.25% Gema 31.24% Unregistered 0.01%
- 37.5%
- 31.25%
- 31.24%
- Leonidas ChantzarasUnclaimed
IPI 00284051279 · Composer
No publisher collecting
- Johan Jonas SvenssonUnclaimed
IPI 00452594736 · Composer
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.