Private Landing Feat. Justin Bieber & Future — who wrote it?
ISWC T3176633533 Recorded by Don Toliver and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: PRIVATE LANDING (FEAT. JUSTIN BIEBER & FUTURE) · PRIVATE LANDING · PRIVATE LANDING FEAT JUSTIN BIEBER AND FUTURE · PRIVATE LANDING (ACAPELLA) [FEAT. JUSTIN BIEBER & FUTURE]
Private Landing Feat. Justin Bieber & Future was written by Justin Drew Bieber, Nayvadius Demun Wilburn, Derek Lee Anderson, Caleb Zackery Toliver, Omar Guetfa, Robert Clark Bisel, Ronald Nathan Latour. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (16.67%), Universal Music Corp. (16.67%), Irving Music (16.66%).
Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
15
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
1,347
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.67%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.67%
Universal Music Corp. 16.67%Universal Music Corp. · 16.67%
Irving Music 16.66%Irving Music · 16.66%
Songs of Universal, INC. 15%Songs of Universal, INC. · 15%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 15%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 15%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 10%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 10%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 10%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.67% Universal Music Corp. 16.67% Irving Music 16.66% Songs of Universal, INC. 15% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 15% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 10% Sony/atv Songs LLC 10%
- 15%
- 8.33%
- 8.33%
- 5%
- 5%
- 5%
- 5%
- 16.67%
- 8.34%
- 8.33%
- 7.5%
- 7.5%
- Nayvadius Demun WilburnUnclaimed
IPI 00435760746 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Derek Lee AndersonUnclaimed
IPI 00517120786 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Robert Clark BiselUnclaimed
IPI 00391470453 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Ronald Nathan LatourUnclaimed
IPI 01126836065 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.