MetadataThird Chair

Pray No More — who wrote it?

ISWC T9290971561 Recorded by Benedict Cork and others✓ No disputed shares

Pray No More was written by Benjamin Mark Cork, Robert Reid Gillies, Scott Thomas Robinson. US mechanical royalties are collected by Sentric Music Limited (33.34%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.33%), Songtrust Ave (33%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
42
matched to this work
Share registered
99.67%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Sentric Music Limited 33.34%Sentric Music Limited · 33.34%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.33%
Songtrust Ave 33%Songtrust Ave · 33%
Unregistered · 0.33%
Sentric Music Limited 33.34% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.33% Songtrust Ave 33% Unregistered 0.33%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.