Paradise — who wrote it?
ISWC T3060025749 ✓ No disputed shares
Paradise was written by David Stuart Sardy, Alexandra Shungudzo Govere, Chris Vos, Alex Stiff, Marc Carzola. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (42.52%), Ruminating Music (21.24%), Jams of Big Family (21.24%).
Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
34
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 42.52%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 42.52%
Ruminating Music 21.24%Ruminating Music · 21.24%
Jams of Big Family 21.24%Jams of Big Family · 21.24%
Hipgnosis Beats 15%Hipgnosis Beats · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 42.52% Ruminating Music 21.24% Jams of Big Family 21.24% Hipgnosis Beats 15%
- 21.26%
- 21.26%
- 21.24%
Ruminating Music · Admin
- 10.62%
- 10.62%
- 7.5%
- 7.5%
- Chris VosUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Alex StiffUnclaimed
IPI 00769135214 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
- Marc CarzolaUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.