Play — who wrote it?
no ISWCRecorded by N-You-Up and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: PLAY (ILLYUS & BARIENTOS INSTRUMENTAL REFIX) · PLAY (ILLYUS & BARIENTOS REFIX EDIT) · PLAY (ILLYUS & BARIENTOS REFIX) · PLAY (SEBB JUNIOR DUB)
Play was written by Oliver Lazarus, Latasha Alcindor, Nicolas Dujardin. US mechanical royalties are collected by Trulyte Creative Publishing (50%), Duchamp, INC (25%), Downtown DLJ Songs LLC (16.67%).
Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
6
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
110
matched to this work
Share registered
91.67%
partial
Unclaimed
8.33%
may be uncollected
⚠ 8.33% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 110 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Trulyte Creative Publishing 50%Trulyte Creative Publishing · 50%
Duchamp, INC 25%Duchamp, INC · 25%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67%Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · 16.67%
Unregistered · 8.33%
Trulyte Creative Publishing 50% Duchamp, INC 25% Downtown DLJ Songs LLC 16.67% Unregistered 8.33%
- 50%
- 25%
Duchamp, INC · Sub-publisher
- 8.34%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · Sub-publisher
- 8.33%
Downtown DLJ Songs LLC · Sub-publisher
- Latasha AlcindorUnclaimed
Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.