Payphone — who wrote it?
ISWC T9117980526 Recorded by Maroon 5 and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: PAYPHONE [ASHWORTH REMIX X MIX EDIT CLEAN] · PAYPHONE ASHWORTH REMIX X MIX EDIT CLEAN · PAYPHONE CUTMORE REMIX · PAYPHONE EDITED VERSION
Payphone was written by Cameron Jibril Thomaz, Daniel Thomas Omelio, Adam Noah Levine, Benjamin Joseph Levin, Johan Karl Schuster, Ammar Malik. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (22.63%), Universal Music Corp. (18.1%), BMG Ruby Songs (18.1%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
14
6 collecting groups
Linked recordings
9,592
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 22.63%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 22.63%
Universal Music Corp. 18.1%Universal Music Corp. · 18.1%
BMG Ruby Songs 18.1%BMG Ruby Songs · 18.1%
Universal Music-mgb Songs 15.1%Universal Music-mgb Songs · 15.1%
Concord Road 13.57%Concord Road · 13.57%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.5%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 12.5%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 22.63% Universal Music Corp. 18.1% BMG Ruby Songs 18.1% Universal Music-mgb Songs 15.1% Concord Road 13.57% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 12.5%
- 13.57%
Concord Road · Admin
- 9.05%
BMG Ruby Songs · Admin
- 9.05%
- 7.55%
- 6.25%
- 18.1%
- 13.58%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 2.26%
- 7.55%
- 6.79%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC · Sub-publisher
- 6.25%
- Daniel Thomas OmelioUnclaimed
IPI 00496936097 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.