MetadataThird Chair

Pull Me Out — who wrote it?

ISWC T9017970046 Recorded by The Greencards and others✓ No disputed shares

Pull Me Out was written by Jason David Ingram, Donald William Chaffer, Jeffrey Stephen Norman. US mechanical royalties are collected by Peertunes LTD. (33.34%), Capitol CMG Genesis (16.67%), New Spring Publishing INC (16.67%).

Writers
3
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
102
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Peertunes LTD. 33.34%Peertunes LTD. · 33.34%
Capitol CMG Genesis 16.67%Capitol CMG Genesis · 16.67%
New Spring Publishing INC 16.67%New Spring Publishing INC · 16.67%
Music Services Administration 16.66%Music Services Administration · 16.66%
Msi Music Administration 16.66%Msi Music Administration · 16.66%
Peertunes LTD. 33.34% Capitol CMG Genesis 16.67% New Spring Publishing INC 16.67% Music Services Administration 16.66% Msi Music Administration 16.66%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.