MetadataThird Chair

Original Thoughts — who wrote it?

ISWC T3252092590 ✓ No disputed shares

Original Thoughts was written by Felix Fox-pappas, Justice Der, Katharine Elizabeth Tupper, Felix Fox Pappas, Katharine Tupper. US mechanical royalties are collected by Raise Your Hands Music (33.4%), Concord Baritone CC1 (33.3%), Secretly Canadian Publishing (33%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
4
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
25
matched to this work
Share registered
99.7%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Raise Your Hands Music 33.4%Raise Your Hands Music · 33.4%
Concord Baritone CC1 33.3%Concord Baritone CC1 · 33.3%
Secretly Canadian Publishing 33%Secretly Canadian Publishing · 33%
Unregistered · 0.3%
Raise Your Hands Music 33.4% Concord Baritone CC1 33.3% Secretly Canadian Publishing 33% Unregistered 0.3%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.