MetadataThird Chair

Ooh La La — who wrote it?

ISWC T9316090683 Recorded by Run The Jewels and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: OOH LA LA (REMIX) · OOH LA LA (FEAT. SANTE FE KLAN) - MEXICAN INSTITUT · OH LA LA (FEAT. GREG NICE AND DJ PREMIER) · OH LA LA (REMIX)

Ooh La La was written by Michael Santigo Render, Keith Elam, Greg Mays, Darryl Otil Barnes, Dwayne Michael Carter, Christopher Martin, Jaime Meline, Torbitt Castleman Schwartz, Wilder Zoby Schwartz. US mechanical royalties are collected by Third Side America (23.74%), Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Tunes (20.43%), Reservoir Media Music (17.5%).

Writers
9
credited writers
Publishers & admins
17
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
313
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Third Side America 23.74%Third Side America · 23.74%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Tunes 20.43%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Tunes · 20.43%
Reservoir Media Music 17.5%Reservoir Media Music · 17.5%
Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 16.66%Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. · 16.66%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.26%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 11.26%
Roynet Music · 6.25%
Emi April Music INC · 4.17%
Third Side America 23.74% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Tunes 20.43% Reservoir Media Music 17.5% Warner-tamerlane Publishing Corp. 16.66% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 11.26% Roynet Music 6.25% Emi April Music INC 4.17%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.