MetadataThird Chair

Out of My Head — who wrote it?

ISWC T3060025578 ✓ No disputed shares

Out of My Head was written by David Stuart Sardy, Alexandra Shungudzo Govere, Chris Vos, Alex Stiff, Marc Carzola. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (42.52%), Ruminating Music (21.24%), Jams of Big Family (21.24%).

Writers
5
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
4 collecting groups
Linked recordings
32
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 42.52%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 42.52%
Ruminating Music 21.24%Ruminating Music · 21.24%
Jams of Big Family 21.24%Jams of Big Family · 21.24%
Hipgnosis Beats 15%Hipgnosis Beats · 15%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 42.52% Ruminating Music 21.24% Jams of Big Family 21.24% Hipgnosis Beats 15%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.