Onomatopoeia — who wrote it?
ISWC T3214972955 ✓ No disputed shares
Onomatopoeia was written by David Bradley JR Wilson, Eric Tobias Wincorn, Enzo Buono, Christian Dold, Matthew Hauri, Alexander Gumuchian. US mechanical royalties are collected by Sony/atv Songs LLC (25%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (16.67%), Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing (16.66%).
Writers
6
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
32
matched to this work
Share registered
81.67%
partial
Unclaimed
18.33%
may be uncollected
⚠ 18.33% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 32 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.
Who collects the mechanical royalties
US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.
Sony/atv Songs LLC 25%Sony/atv Songs LLC · 25%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.67%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 16.67%
Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 16.66%Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing · 16.66%
Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 13.34%Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds · 13.34%
Hipgnosis Beats 10%Hipgnosis Beats · 10%
Unregistered · 18.33%
Sony/atv Songs LLC 25% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 16.67% Warner Chappell - Payday Music Publishing 16.66% Concord Music Group, INC. Dba Concord Sounds 13.34% Hipgnosis Beats 10% Unregistered 18.33%
- 25%
- 16.67%
- 8.33%
- 8.33%
- 6.67%
- 6.67%
- 5%
- 5%
- Enzo BuonoUnclaimed
IPI 00269555226 · Composer / Lyricist
No publisher collecting
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.