MetadataThird Chair

Off the Boat — who wrote it?

ISWC T9262888244 Recorded by Gucci Mane and others✓ No disputed shares

Off the Boat was written by Nicholas B Seeley, Jamarii Amere Massey, David Cunningham, Radric Davis. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (50%), Kobalt Music Pub America INC (33.35%), Songs of Atlas Music Group (16.66%).

Writers
4
credited writers
Publishers & admins
9
3 collecting groups
Linked recordings
44
matched to this work
Share registered
100%
fully registered
Unclaimed
—
below 1% threshold

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 50%Universal Music Corp. · 50%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.35%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 33.35%
Songs of Atlas Music Group 16.66%Songs of Atlas Music Group · 16.66%
Universal Music Corp. 50% Kobalt Music Pub America INC 33.35% Songs of Atlas Music Group 16.66%
Is your catalogue fully collected?
Missing ISWCs, unclaimed shares and split catalogues cost songwriters royalties. We find them and help fix them at The MLC.