MetadataThird Chair

Old Town Road (Seoul Town Road Remix) Feat. RM of BTS — who wrote it?

ISWC T9305109415 Recorded by Lil Nas X and others✓ No disputed shares
Also registered as: OLD TOWN ROAD SEOUL TOWN ROAD REMIX · OLD TOWN ROAD REMIX # 4 · OLD TOWN ROAD SEOUL TOWN ROAD REMIX FEAT RM OF BTS

Old Town Road (Seoul Town Road Remix) Feat. RM of BTS was written by Billy Ray Cyrus, Michael Trent Reznor, Atticus Matthew Ross, Kim Nam-joon, Jocelyn Donald, Montero Hill, Kiowa Roukema. US mechanical royalties are collected by Kobalt Music Pub America INC (41.26%), Songs of Universal, INC. (25%), Downtown DMP Songs (12.5%).

Writers
7
credited writers
Publishers & admins
8
5 collecting groups
Linked recordings
104
matched to this work
Share registered
85.01%
partial
Unclaimed
14.99%
may be uncollected
⚠ 14.99% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 104 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Kobalt Music Pub America INC 41.26%Kobalt Music Pub America INC · 41.26%
Songs of Universal, INC. 25%Songs of Universal, INC. · 25%
Downtown DMP Songs 12.5%Downtown DMP Songs · 12.5%
Sunnageronimo Publishing INC. · 3.75%
Sony/atv Songs LLC · 2.5%
Unregistered · 14.99%
Kobalt Music Pub America INC 41.26% Songs of Universal, INC. 25% Downtown DMP Songs 12.5% Sunnageronimo Publishing INC. 3.75% Sony/atv Songs LLC 2.5% Unregistered 14.99%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.