MetadataThird Chair

Only Fear of Death — who wrote it?

ISWC T9150204969 Recorded by 2Pac and others✓ No disputed shares

Only Fear of Death was written by George JR Clinton, William Earl Collins, Tyruss Gerald Himes, Tupac Amaru Shakur, Johnny Lee Jackson, Diron Rivers, Christopher Walker, Kevin Rhames, Randy Walker, Duane Thomas Nettlesbey, Walter Burns, La Vance Reed, George Bernard JR Worrell, Bryan Marcel Williams, Maurice S. Harding. US mechanical royalties are collected by Universal Music Corp. (56.33%), Bridgeport Music INC (11.11%), Streetropical Media, LLC (10%).

Writers
15
credited writers
Publishers & admins
11
7 collecting groups
Linked recordings
83
matched to this work
Share registered
98.09%
partial
Unclaimed
1.91%
may be uncollected
⚠ 1.91% of this song is unclaimed at The MLC
Mechanical royalties on 83 recordings may be going uncollected. We find who’s missing and help recover it.

Who collects the mechanical royalties

US mechanical shares as registered at The MLC · each writer’s chain: writer → publisher → administrator.

Universal Music Corp. 56.33%Universal Music Corp. · 56.33%
Bridgeport Music INC 11.11%Bridgeport Music INC · 11.11%
Streetropical Media, LLC 10%Streetropical Media, LLC · 10%
Universal Music-z Tunes · 6.5%
Red Brick Songs · 5.56%
Universal Music-mgb Songs · 5.25%
Songs of Universal, INC. · 3.34%
Unregistered · 1.91%
Universal Music Corp. 56.33% Bridgeport Music INC 11.11% Streetropical Media, LLC 10% Universal Music-z Tunes 6.5% Red Brick Songs 5.56% Universal Music-mgb Songs 5.25% Songs of Universal, INC. 3.34% Unregistered 1.91%
This song is leaving royalties on the table
Unclaimed shares or a missing ISWC mean mechanical royalties go uncollected. We help get it corrected at The MLC.